Group 023: R-M198 LK=T-AO-AS-CC-GU-RY-WQ-WR

78864: LK=WR 12 marker test

Earliest known ancestor is Robert PARKS (b. ca. 1758 Penn.?-d. 1840 O.)

  • Robert PARKS (01WR1) (b. ca.1758 Penn.?-d. 1840 O.)
  • Laban PARKS (02WR2) (b. 18 Dec 1797 O.-d. 1870 Ind. m1. Rachel DICKS m2. Mary Jane GILKESON)
  • Harlan PARKS (03WR4) (b. 31 May 1828 O. or 1 Jun 1827-d. 1882 Ind.)
  • Eli PARKS (04WR18) (b. 7 May 1860 Ind.-d. 1936)
  • Howard Christopher PARKS (05WR37) (b. 14 Sep 1917-d. 31 Oct 1986)
  • Participant (06WR79) is cousin of PS#1468.

69223: LK=GU 67 marker test

Note: 69223 shares a common lineage with 27654

Earliest known ancestor is Col. Robert PARKS (b. unk.-d. ca. 1815 Caswell Co. N.C.)

  • Col. Robert PARKS (b. unk.-d. ca. 1815 Caswell Co. N.C.)
  • Robert G. PARKS (01GU1) (b. ca. 1790 N.C.?-d. unk. m. N.C. 1803 Mary "Polly" McCLARY)
  • Levi PARKS (02GUnn) (b. 1805 N.C.-d. 1865 Davis Co. Ia.)
  • Wesley Fuller PARKS (03GUnn) (b. 1834 Claiborne Co. Tenn.-d. 1912 Troy, Iowa Co. Ia.)
  • Elmer Berry PARKS Sr. (04GUnn) (b. 1870 Troy, Iowa Co. Ia.-d. 1959 Bloomfield, Davis Co. Ia.)
  • Harvey Fuller PARKS (05GUnn) (b. 1911 Troy, Iowa Co. Ia.-d. 2000 Bloomfield, Davis Co. Ia.)
  • Participant (06GUnn) is brother of PS#1176

27089: LK=T 67 marker test

  • Robert PARKE (01STW1) (b. 1580 Eng.-d. 1664 Conn.)
  • Thomas PARKE (02T1) (b. 1615 Eng.-d. 1709 Conn. m. 1644 Conn. Dorothy THOMPSON)
  • Robert PARKE (03T3) (b. 1651 Conn.-d. 1707 Conn. m1. 1681 Conn. Rachel LEFFINGWELL m2. aft. 1692 Mary ROSE)
  • Hezekiah PARKE (04T20) (b. ca. 1695 Conn.-d. 1752 Conn. m. 1716 Margery DYKE)
  • Paul PARKE (05T106) (b. 1720 Conn.-d. 1802 Conn. m1. 1738 Sarah SMITH m2. 1824 Mary [-?-] RUSS)
  • Hezekiah PARKE (06T691) (b. 1750 Conn.-d. 1827 Conn. m. 1775 Conn. Phebe AVERY)
  • Asa PARKE (07T1046) (b. 1789 Conn.-d. 1852 Conn. m1. 1813 Conn. Martha Billings AVERY m2. 1842 Conn. Abby Williams LAMB)
  • Edwin Albert PARKE (08T4184) (b. 1813 Conn.-d. 1882 Conn. m. 1836 Conn. Abbey Jane LAMB)
  • Russell Franklin PARKE (09T12552) (b. 1847 Conn.-d. 1908 Conn. m1. 1868 Conn. Ann Elizabeth CHAPMAN m2. 1880 Conn. Helen M. ADAMS)
  • Leon Ray PARKE (10T25104) (b. 1882 Conn.-d. 1939 N.J. m. 1908 Conn. Martha Josephine MARKHAM)
  • Edwin Gager PARKE (11T32379) (b. 1912 Conn.-d. 1983 N.J. m. 1935 N.J. Alice Elizabeth SERVIS)
  • Participant (12T32381) is PS#755

105752: LK=AO 37 marker test

Earliest known ancestor is Isaac Henry PARK (b. 15 Feb 1852 Benton Co. Ia.-d. 2 Jan 1910 Woodruff, Phillips Co. Kans. m. 12 Nov 1877 Phelps City, Atchison Co. Mo. Louisa Sarah SCHAFER).

  • Isaac Henry PARK (b. 15 Feb 1852 Benton Co. Ia.-d. 2 Jan 1910 Woodruff, Phillips Co. Kans.)>Vital Henry (b. 30 Nov 1878 Brownville, Nemaha Co. Neb.-d. 7 Dec 1948 Beatrice, Gage Co. Neb.)>participant is husband of PS#1502.

97671: LK=GU 12 marker test

Earliest known ancestor is Col. Robert PARKS (b. unk.-d. c1815 Caswell Co. N.C.) No lineage information at present.

67595: LK=WR 12 marker test

  • Robert PARKS (b. ca. 1758-d. 1840)>John (b. 1798-d. 1844)>John Madison Sr. (b. 1821-d. 1909)>John Madison Jr. (b. 1852-d. 1913)>Henry Clyde (b. 1885-d. 1955)>Kennard Gene (b. 1928-d. 2005)>participant is cousin of P#1468.

67593: LK=WR 12 marker test

Earliest known ancestor is Robert PARKS (b. ca. 1758-d. 1840)

  • Robert PARKS (b. ca. 1758-d. 1840)>John (b. 1798-d. 1844)>John Madison Sr. (b. 1821-d. 1909)>John Madison Jr. (b. 1852-d. 1913)>Henry Clyde (b. 1885-d. 1955)>Kennard Gene (b. 1928-d. 2005)>participant is cousin of PS#1468.

91997: LK=RY 12 marker test

Earliest known ancestor is Aaron PARKS (b. 5 Oct 1764 Preston, New London Co. Conn.-d. 6 Mar 1848 Malone, Franklin Co. N.Y. m. Rachel WALKER, daughter of Ebenezer WALKER.

  • Aaron PARKS (b. 5 Oct 1764 Preston, New London Co. Conn.-d. 6 Mar 1848 Malone, Franklin Co. N.Y.)>Ebenezer Walker (b. 3 Jun 1788 Conn.-d. 18 Aug 1851 Blissfield, Lenawee Co. Mich.)>Alanson (b. 6 Jul 1812 or 1814 O.-d. 12 Jun 1896 Page, Cass Co. N.Dak.)>Charles H. (b. 1 Jun 1863 Berrien Springs, Berrien Co. Mich.-d. 27 Jun 1938 Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo Co. Mich.)>Jay (b. 11 Dec 1889 Berrien Springs, Berrien Co. Mich.-d. 18 Mar 1943 Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo Co. Mich.)>Robert Jay (b. 3 Aug 1913 Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo Co. Mich.-d. 14 Jul 1990 Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo Co. Mich.)>participant PS#1324.

256073: LK=WQ 12 marker test

Earliest known ancestor is James PARKS (b. ca. 1780 Conn.-d. 30 Mar 1855 Pitcher, Chenango Co. N.Y. m. 1804 Elizabeth ELLSWORTH (b. 4 Jul 1785-d. 25 Nov 1868 d/o George ELLSWORTH/AYLSWORTH & Elizabeth WEEKS).

  • James PARKS (b. ca. 1780 Conn.-d. 30 Mar 1855 Pitcher, Chenango Co. N.Y.)>James A. (b. 1815 N.Y.-d. 1892 N.Y. m. Laura Sophronia FOX>Calvin Elson (b. 1843 N.Y.-d. 1920 Tex. m1. bef. 1867 Caroline FULLER)>James Devere Sr. (b. 1879 N.Y.-d. 1949 Tex.)>participant.

463501: LK=T 111 marker test

  • Robert PARKE (01STW1) (b. 1580 Eng.-d. 1664 Conn.)
  • Thomas PARKE (02T1) (b. 1615 Eng.-d.1709 Preston, New London Co. Conn.)
  • Nathaniel PARKE (03T4) (b. 1650 Conn.-d. 1718 Preston, New London Co. Conn.)
  • Joseph PARKE (04T31) (b. 1682 Conn.-d. 1760 Salisbury, Litchfield Co. Conn.)
  • Smith PARKE (05T196) (b. 1721 Conn.-d. 1807 Canaan, Columbia Co. N.Y.)
  • Smith PARKE II (06T386) (b. 1749 Conn.-d. 1842 Hamilton, Madison Co N. Y.)
  • Smith PARKS III (07T1844) (b. ca. 1777 N.Y.-d. 1859 Mich.)
  • Orrin PARKS (08T7377) (b. 18 Jun 1820 Chautauqua Co. N.Y.-d. 30 Dec 1898 Clinton Co. Mich.)
  • George W. PARKS (09T22139) (b. 22 Feb 1851 Clinton Co. N.Y.-d. 20 Feb 1932 Gratiot Co. Mich.)
  • Orien Luelo PARKS (10T44278) (b. 12 Dec 1883 Gratiot Co. Mich.-d. 10 Oct 1976 Genesee Co. Mich.)
  • Participant's father (11T57113)
  • Participant (12T57115) PS#1058

11632: LK=WR 37 marker test

Earliest known ancestor is Robert PARKS (b. ca. 1758-d. 1840)

  • Robert PARKS (b. ca. 1758-d. 1840)>William? PARKS (b. ca. 1801 O.)>Salathiel (b. 1836 Noble Co. Ind.-d. 1909 LaGrange Co. Ind.)>Chester Melvin (b. 1875 Noble Co. Ind.-d. 1936 Cook Co. Ill.)>Harvey Raymond (b. 1912 LaGrange Co. Ind.-d. 1991 Ventura Co. Cal.)>participant PS#1166.

24847: LK=WQ 67 marker test

Earliest known ancestor is James PARKS (b. ca. 1780 Conn.-d. 30 Mar 1855 Pitcher, Chenango Co. N.Y. m. 1804 Elizabeth ELLSWORTH (b. 4 Jul 1785-d. 25 Nov 1868 d/o George ELLSWORTH/AYLSWORTH & Elizabeth WEEKS).

  • James PARKS (b. ca. 1780 Conn.-d. 30 Mar 1855 Pitcher, Chenango Co. N.Y.)>James A. (b. 1815 N.Y.-d. Sep 1892 Pitcher, Chenango Co. N.Y.)>Calvin Elson (b. 31 Jul 1843 Pitcher, Chenango Co. N.Y.-d. 8 Jan 1920 Pasadena, Harris Co. Tex.)>William Sullivan (b. 8 Oct 1870 Union Valley, Cortland Co. N.Y.-d. 11 Oct 1947 Pasadena, Harris Co. Tex.)>participant’s father>participant is husband of PS#1423.

136632: LK=T 37 marker test

  • Robert PARKE [01T1]>Thomas [02T1]>Thomas [03T2]>Thomas [04T11]>Josiah PARK [05T52] (b. 1713 Preston, New London Co. Conn.-d. 1797 Nichols, Tioga Co. N.Y.)>Thomas [06T344] (b. 1749 Preston, New London Co. Conn.-d. 1819 Litchfield, Bradford Co. Penn.)>James Nesbit [07T286]>Orrin James [08T1156] (b. 1821 Litchfield, Bradford Co. Penn.-d. 1904 Kans.)>Arthur Clinton [09T3470]>Harold Elmer [10T6942]>participant PS#1117.

99954: LK=T 37 marker test

  • Robert PARKE (MA 1630)>Thomas (b. 1615 England-d. 1709 Preston, New London Co. Conn.)>Thomas (b. 1648 Wethersfield, Hartford Co. Conn.-d. bef. 1699 Preston, New London Co. Conn.)>Thomas (b. 1675 Preston, New London Co. Conn.-d. c1732 Preston, New London Co. Conn.)>Josiah PARK (b. 1713 Preston, New London Co. Conn.-d. 1797 Nichols, Tioga Co. N.Y.)>Thomas (b. 1749 Preston, New London Co. Conn.-d. 1819 Litchfield, Bradford Co. Penn.)>Thomas (b. 1795 Litchfield, Bradford Co. Penn.-d. 1861 Nichols, Tioga Co. N.Y.)>Avery G. (b. 1834 Litchfield, Bradford Co. Penn.-d. 1886 Millbrook, Mecosta Co. Mich.)>Burton William (b. 1859 Athens, Bradford Co. Penn.-d. 1921 Nichols, Tioga Co. N.Y.)>Bruce Edward (b. 1896 Cole Hill, Bradford Co. Penn.)>Alden Wolcott>participant PS#811.

133780: LK=S3 37 marker test

  • Robert PARKE [01T1]>Samuel [02S1]>Robert (b. 8 May 1676 Stonington, New London Co. Conn.-d. 12 May 1752 Voluntown, New London Co. Conn.)>Benjamin (b. 12 Feb 1711 Stonington, New London Co. Conn.-d. Oct 1756 Crown Point, Essex Co. N.Y.)>Amaziah (b. 13 March 1738 Voluntown, New London Co. Conn.-d. 10 May 1824 Mendon, Monroe Co. N.Y.)>John (b. 11 April 1776 Sheffield, Berkshire Co., Mass.-d. 26 Feb 1861 Mendon, Monroe Co. N.Y.)>Rufus PARK (b. 13 Feb 1801 Mendon, Monroe Co. N.Y.-d. 5 Oct 1887 Alma, Gratiot Co. Mich.)>John Wesson Rufus (b. 2 May 1833 New London, Huron Co. O.-d. 22 Nov 1901 Dogden, McLean Co. N.Dak.)>Fred Wilbur (b. 16 Sept 1874 St. Nicholas, Stearns Co. Minn.-d. 24 Nov 1922 Velva, McHenry Co. N.Dak.)>Ralph Adalbert (b. 5 April 1905 Dogden, McLean Co. N.Dak.-d. 13 July 1981 Seattle, King Co. Wash.)>Ralph Adalbert Jr. (b. 1929 Seattle, King Co. Wash.-d. 1983 Benton City, Benton Co. Wash.)>participant PS#1521.

42432: LK=T 37 marker test

  • Robert PARKE (MA 1630)>Thomas>Nathaniel>Joseph>Joseph>John>Ezra Smith>Hervey Coke Sr.>Hervey Coke Jr.>participant PS#13.

28987: LK=WR 67 marker test

Earliest known ancestor is Robert PARKS (b.1800 in what was to become Jefferson Co. O.). Robert PARKS may be the second son of Laban PARKS and Catherine COLEMAN.

  • Laban PARKS (b. ca. 1771 N.J.?-d. 7 Dec 1813 Jefferson Co. O.)>Robert (b. 26 Mar 1800 Jefferson Co. O.-d. 13 Mar 1883 m. Mary Margaret HEDGES)>John (b. 1832 Jefferson Co. O/-d. 12 Nov 1893 Jefferson Co. O.)>Robert Grant (b. 28 July 1868 Jefferson Co. O.-d. 12 Sep 1931 Washington Co. Penn.)>Raymond Grant Sr. (b. 19 Nov 1891 Passaic Co. N.J.-d. Jan 1976 Passaic Co. N.J.)>participant’s father>participant PS#1443.

100275: LK=CC 67 marker test

  • John PARKS (b. 5 Mar 1793 R.I.-d. 19 Oct 1861 New York, N.Y.  m. ca. 1820 Sarah Louise OGDEN)>John Allen (b. 1825-d. 1 May 1892 New York, N.Y.)>John Randolph (b. 1 Jul 1858 Brooklyn, Kings Co. N.Y.-d. 29 Sep 1930 Wenatchee, Chelan Co. Wash.)>John Frederick (b. 1900 Spokane, Spokane Co. Wash.-d. 1969 Wenatchee, Chelan Co. Wash.)>participant’s father>participant is son of PS#1113.

27654: LK=GU 37 marker test

Earliest known ancestor is Col. Robert PARKS (b. unk.-d. ca. 1815 Caswell Co. N.C.)

  • Col. Robert PARKS (b. unk.-d. ca. 1815 Caswell Co. N.C.)>Robert G. (b. ca. 1790 N.C.)>Levi (b. 1805 N.C.-d. 1865 Davis Co. Ia.)>Wesley Fuller (b. 1834 Claiborne Co. Tenn.-d. 1912 Troy, Iowa Co. Ia.)>Chart Wallace>? PARKS>participant’s father>participant.

511305: LK=AS 37 marker test

Earliest known ancestor is Lyman PARKS (b. 1816 N.Y.-d. 2 December 1881 Saginaw Co. Mich.)

  • Lyman PARKS (01AS1) (b. 1816 N.Y.-d. 2 December 1881 Saginaw Co. Mich., m. Jane COLE)
  • George Oscar PARKS (02AS3) (b. 9 July 1845 N.Y.-d. 3 September 1926 Sylvan Twp., Osceola Co. Mich., m. Saginaw Co. Mich. 1866 Lydia Margaret GARY)
  • James Franklin PARKS (03AS2) (b. February 1868 Thomas Twp., Saginaw Co. Mich.-d. 2 January 1947 Hughes Co. S. Dak., m. Phebe Almena BOWERS)
  • Raymond Van Gorden PARKS (04ASnn) (b. 11 March 1896 Fair Play, Polk Co. Mo.-d. 30 June 1969 Portland, Multnomah Co. Ore., m. Mary WILSON)
  • Participant's father (05ASnn)
  • Participant (06ASnn)